Incident Report #27 2015

An elderly male went missing from his holiday accommodation in Windermere. The team were requested to assist in a rapid search for him. Fortunately he turned up as we were responding
Man Hours
6 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD4106298545
Unique Incident ID
3292
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors