Incident Report #120 2015

The predicted severe weather started to have an impact. Among other issues, our nlocal ambulance station became flooded, with the crew moving in to our base. Regional cooridnation of MR responses was scaled up and requests for flood related assistance started to come in. Welfare checks on residents of vulnerable properties, recovery of people daft enough to sink their cars, some repsonses with NWAS paramedics and a couple of transfers to hospital

Man Hours
19 hours
OS Grid Reference
NY377040
Unique Incident ID
3386