An elderly lone male walker was found unconscious and unresponsive. Attempts to revive him were unsuccessful and his body was recovered to Ambleside
Man Hours
14 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY375056
Unique Incident ID
3384