We were requested to assist Wasdale MRT to recover a solo male wlaker who had activated a SPOT tracker.
Man Hours
13 team members for 1.5 hours, assisting Wasdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY227075
Unique Incident ID
3385