Two teenage girls were reported as separated from parents on the descent from Scafell to Gt Langdale. A search was being organised involving ourselves, Wasdale and Keswick MRTs when they turned up at their destination.
Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY227080
Unique Incident ID
3191