An 82-year-old woman sustained a cut to her arm when walking near Jenkins Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated by team vehicle to our base, from where she was transferred to hospital by almbulance.
Man Hours
6 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
Ny394029
Unique Incident ID
3193