A climber took a lead fall while climbing on Pavey Ark. He was stabilised by team members and air ambulance paramedics, and airlifted to hospital for further treatment by RN Gannet
Man Hours
15 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285080
Unique Incident ID
3189