A male sustained a head injury near Rydal Cave. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at our base.
Man Hours
13 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3548205776
Unique Incident ID
3190

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors