Incident Report #15 2014

A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and suffered an arm injury. She was treated by team members, and due to the pain she was in, evacuated by RAF helicopter. No air ambulance was available to fly because of poor weather

Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY393041
Unique Incident ID
3168
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors