Three men were reported overdue from a walk to Pavey Ark. Information was patchy, but we were able to locate their car, and subsequently them, in the car park at Stickle Barn. Assisted by Patterdale team leader, who was in the area.
Man Hours
1 team member for 1 hour, plus Patterdale team leader
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY294065
Unique Incident ID
3086