Incident Report #92 2012

A solo male was unable to continue his descent after a knee injury acquired ealier became too painful for him to continue. An early start ensued for the team, with backup coming from Kendal MRT. He was treated by team members and then evacuated by stretcher. It was VERY windy.

Man Hours
11 team members for 4.25 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY252072
Unique Incident ID
3050