A woman slipped while descending, fracturing her lower leg in the process. She was treated with a splint and pain relief by team members, then evacuated over frozen ground.
Man Hours
13 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY309070
Unique Incident ID
3048