A man got separated from his companions and was reported missing. He was eventually located.... on a bus in Kendal, heading home!! There are SO many ways to communicate in a modern world, but sometimes they ALL fail...
Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY279071
Unique Incident ID
2913