Team members where returning to base from the previous incident when our vehicle was flagged down by police officers wanting help with a man suffering a suspected MI. With no ambulance immediatley available the team assisted until an ambulance arrived
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377045
Unique Incident ID
2912