A woman sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg on the summit of Orrest Head. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD414994
Unique Incident ID
2915