While the previous incident was ongoing we were called to a 49-year-old male with a lower leg injury. He was treated by team members and stretchered to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
17 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248075
Unique Incident ID
2736