Incident Report #55 2010

A couple were reported overdue when they became seperated from other family members. A search strategy was being established when they turned up safe and well and we were able to continue with the previous incident.

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY302104
Unique Incident ID
2737