Incident Report #2 2010

We were requested to assist police in evacuating 13 people from a Hummer stretch limo after it became stuck in deep snow at the summit of the pass. The driver had followed his sat-nav, which failed to warn him of the snow. Looking out of the window obviously failed to provide enough information. Sadly we failed to get any photos.

Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY401080
Unique Incident ID
2682