Incident Report #7 2010

A man slipped and fell approximately 5 metres down steep bank, sustaining a nasty head injury and suspected neck injury. He was treated by Paramedics and a doctor from the air ambulance, and then evacuated from the steep ground by the team.

Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY324057
Unique Incident ID
2688