Incident Report #95 2009

A woman was reported overdue when she failed to return home at the expected time. There was concern for her welfare, so a search was organised. SARDA were called as well, and she was located around midnight, by a dog handler, with a minor leg injury. She was returned home.

Man Hours
76
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY379031
Unique Incident ID
2640