A male with as suspected dislocated shoulder was reported on Pavey Arc. The air ambulance was en-route and we were requested to attend in case they couldn't access the casualty. As it transpired, they were able to complete the evacuation, so we joined the audience at the Langdale Folk Festival, which was raising money for the Fix the Fells project, and SARDA Lakes.
Man Hours
14
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY283082
Unique Incident ID
2636