A man descending from a days climbing slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated by the team and then evacuated down very steep, nasty ground to the valley bottom.
Man Hours
52
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY269073
Unique Incident ID
2627
Images