Called direct from the hill by another MRT member who had come across a male with a suspected leg fracture. Team mobilised only to discover that someone else had phoned via the 'normal' means and Keswick MRT had also been mobilised. The injured man lay on the boundary between the two teams, so we left them to it. Subsequently the injured man was recovered by air ambulance.
Man Hours
10
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290105
Unique Incident ID
2625