Incident Report #66 2009

A man fell into the gorge below Wrynose Bridge while attempting to take a photo. He was extracted by the team and airlifted to hospital by air ambulance, with leg injuries. Rumours of a beautiful photo of the sky are yet to be confirmed.

Man Hours
19.5
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285032
Unique Incident ID
2601