We were requested to attend a man who was suffering chest pains near Angle Tarn. We were overtaken by an air ambulance while en-route, and it was confirmed that he had been evacuated to hospital by them.
Man Hours
11
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245078
Unique Incident ID
2597