A young woman was reported as suffering from prolonged vomiting while on a camping expedition. A helicopter was requested to assist and she was airlifted from the fell, after being treated by team members
Man Hours
60
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY289086
Unique Incident ID
2599