We were requested to assist the ambulance service with a woman who had fallen in the river near Chapel Stile. When we arrived, she was out of the water, being cared for by quarry staff who had gone to help her.
Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY322051
Unique Incident ID
2585