A man slipped and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. We set off to rescue him, requesting helicopter assistance. This was provided by RAF Leconfield and the man was airlifted to Carlisle Royal Infirmary.
Man Hours
16.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2538