A couple with two dehydrated dogs phoned for help when they became 'bracken-fast' on Loughrigg. They were given directions back up the hill to find a path, and it was suggested they got the dogs a drink when they crossed a stream.
Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2608