Two dogs were reported as barking for a prolonged period near Deer Bield crag. We investigated, found two hounds, but no sign of anyone in trouble. We were unable to persuade the dogs to come down, so left them to make their own way down when they were hungry
Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY289086
Unique Incident ID
2481