Incident Report #99 2007

A man and his partner phoned for help when they were unable to locate a path down from Harrison Stickle. This was despite being able to see clearly down to Stickle Tarn. We managed, after some considerable time, to talk them down to a point where they intersected a path, and were confident they could manage the remainder of the way unassisted.

Man Hours
4.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2401