Incident Report # 2007

A man and his partner phoned for help when they were unable to locate the path from the 'Hole in the Wall', at the bottom of Loughrigg Terrace, back to the car park at White Moss. A brief telephone conversation pointed them in the right direction and they were able to locate their car.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2402