We were requested to assist a man who had suffered a suspected ankle fracture. He had made some progress downhill, but eventually had to give up and sent his wife to raise the alarm. We did our stuff, while simultaneously feeding most of Great Langdales midges.
Man Hours
27.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2362