Lights were reported flashing and fading near the top of Crinkle Ghyll. We went to investigate, but saw and found nothing. We subsequently received an email from someone who had enjoyed a late night walk and bivvi and who was apologising for the inconvenience if it was him. It was a fine night, and would have made a very pleasant evenings activity.
Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2363