Incident Report #28 2007

A fellow walker reported a man as making very slow progress with a leg injury up near Greenup Edge. Although the man insisted he was OK the walker reported his concerns. We sent a small party to check on him and found him struggling down, in need of a drink. We escorted him the rest of way, and gave him a lift to his accommodation.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2329