A group of 3 teenagers became lost, somewhere in the Bowfell/Crinkle Crags area. We were able to contact them by mobile phone and eventually located them near the electric fence, near Red Tarn. They had set off quite late and were in danger of being overtaken by darkness. Everyone was heading for bed by midnight.
Man Hours
36
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2332