An autistic 8-year-boy went missing at Limefitt Holiday Park. Because of the terrain around that area, which includes fast moving water, disused quarries, mine shafts and steep crags we mobilised quickly to go and look for him. Fortunately he turned up quickly, as the team was en-route. We all returned home.
Man Hours
8
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2271