A 28-year-old Kendal man was soloing 'Gimmer Chimney' on Gimmer Crags when he became cragfast about 40 metres up. Team members climbed up to him and assisted him down on an abseil rope. He was uninjured.
Man Hours
30
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2269