We were requested to help NWAS access a collapsed diabeitc male at a remote house in Ambleside. Their ambulance was too big to get up the track. Our vehicle was used to transport the crew to the house and then transport the patient back to their ambulance parked near our base.
Man Hours
6 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377040
Unique Incident ID
2746