Incident Report #23 2005

A 57-year-old volunteer conservationist had set out on the previous day to perform some maintenance work, supposedly on the Rossett Ghyll path. He failed to return. The team was alerted and a search was organised. We were joined by SARDA and Kendal were alerted to assist. He turned up at 11.40 having possibly spent the night in Langstrath.

Man Hours
65
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2132