Incident Report #26 2025

We received a call to an elderly female who had suffered some sort of partial collapse.

We mobilised to attend but were stood down en-route when we were notified that family members had managed to get her to a car

Man Hours
7 team members for 40 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY354058
Unique Incident ID
4359