A couple became separated on the descent from Stickle Tarn. One raised concern for the other… the other was located via SARLOC… in Chapel Stile. They were reunited on the B5343
Man Hours
3 team members for 40 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291068
Unique Incident ID
4357