Incident Report #11 2025

A woman in a party of two suffered a suspected sprained ankle which led them to make very slow progress. They called for help and we were able to meet them and drive them the final kilometre or so of the hill

Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY374072
Unique Incident ID
4344