Incident Report #44 2024

Som team members were on a joint training venture with other Lakes teams in the Glencoe area. During this time the bodies of a missingfather and son were located by Glencoe MRT. Four of our team assisted, along with other agencies in their recovery

Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NN1563855537
Unique Incident ID
4244