Incident Report #3 2024

An apparent distress signal was sighted in the area of Side Pike. Team members met the informant and took a look. Nothing was seen and it was agreed any urgent situation had passed and this was a false alarm with good intent

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291054
Unique Incident ID
4203