Team members travelled to the Cross Fell area to assist with a large scale search that was taking place for an overdue fellrunner. Sadly, the male was located, sadly deceased around midday
Man Hours
4 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY691273
Unique Incident ID
4201