Incident Report #78 2023

A male got in to difficulty when his mobility scooter became stuck on steep, slippery ground while trying to find his way back to his holiday park. He was evacuated a short distance by stretcher and was reunited with his scooter on safe ground

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY341042
Unique Incident ID
4167