A young woman sustained suspected spinal injuries when she accidently rode off a small crag, falling around 2 metres. She was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY354060
Unique Incident ID
4165