Incident Report #64 2023

A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of her ankle. She was given analgesic and the dislocation was reduced before she was evacuated to an ambulance waiting in the valley. Smooth soled-shoes mays have been a factor in the slip

Man Hours
8 team members for 2.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY305060
Unique Incident ID
4151