Incident Report #63 2023

Two young males became trapped by fast flowing water. They were recovered wet, but unharmed by team members

Man Hours
3 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
4150
Safety Tip

Be prepared to change your plans

Make sure you allow enough time to complete your walk and that it is within your capability. Be prepared to change your plan if things aren't going well.